How the Aussies fared on day 10 of the Birmingham Commonwealth Games.
CYCLING
Women's Road Race - Georgia Baker - Gold, Sarah Roy - Bronze, Alexandra Manly -23rd, Ruby Roseman-Gannon - 29th, Grace Brown - 33rd, Brodie Chapman - 35th
Men's Road Race - Luke Plapp 6th, Miles Scotson 16th, Luke Durbridge 46th, Sam Fox 48th, Rohan Dennis did not start
DIVING
Men's 10m Platform Final - Cassiel Rousseau Gold, Sam Fricker 10th
Women's 3m Springboard Final - Maddison Keeney Gold, Georgia Sheehan 7th, Brittany O'Brien 9th
BADMINTON
Women's Doubles - Semi Final - Wendy Chen/Gronya Somerviille (AUS) lost to Chloe Birch/Lauren Smith (ENG) 2-0
Women's Doubles Bronze Medal Match - Wendy Chen/Gronya Somerviille (AUS) v Treesa Jolly/Gayatri Gopichand Pullela (IND) 2-0
BEACH VOLLEYBALL
Men's Gold Medal Game - Australia (Chris McHugh, Paul Burnett) bt Canada (Sam Schachter, Daniel Dearing) 17-21 21-17 20-18
Women's Gold Medal Game - Australia (Mariafe Artacho del Solar and Taliqua Clancy lost to Canada (Sarah Pavan, Melissa Humana-Paredes) 22-24 21-17 15-12
BOXING
Women's Light Middleweight Final - Kaye Scott (AUS) lost to Rosie Eccles (WAL) - Referee stopped contest in the second round
Men's Middleweight Final - Callum Peters (AUS) lost to Sam Hickey (SCO) 3-2
SQUASH
Women's Doubles Semi Finals - Alex Haydon/Jess Turnbull (AUS) bt Naomi Phatsima/Leungo Katse (BOT) 11-4 11-3
Mixed Doubles - Bronze Medal Game - Saurav Ghosal/Dipika Pallikal (IND) bt Donna Lobban/Cameron Pilley (AUS) 11-8 11-4
CRICKET
Gold medal game - Australia bt India by nine runs
TABLE TENNIS
Men's Classes 8-10 Gold Medal Match - Lin Ma (AUS) lost to Joshua Stacey (WAL) 3-2
Women's Singles Bronze Medal Match - Yangzi Liu (AUS) bt Sreeja Akula (IND) 4-3
Men's Doubles Bronze Medal Match - Nicholas Lum/Finn Luu (AUS) lost to Zhe Yu Clarence Chew/Shao Poh (SGP) 3-1
Mixed Doubles Bronze Medal Match - Nicholas Lum/Minhyung Jee (AUS) lost to Zhe Yu Clarence Chew/Jian Zeng (SGP) 3-1
Women's Doubles Semi Finals - Jian Fang Lay/Minhyung Jee (AUS) bt Xin Ru Wong/Jingyi Zhou (SGP) 3-0
HOCKEY
Women's Gold Medal - England bt Australia 2-1
NETBALL
Gold Medal Game - Australia bt Jamaica 55-51
ATHLETICS
Morning Session
Women's Javelin Final - Kelsey-Lee Barber - Gold, Mackenize Little - Silver
Men's 10000m Walk Final - Declan Tingay - Silver, Kyle Swan - 6th, Rhydian Cowley - 8th
Women's 4 x 100m Relay Final - Australia - 4th
Women's 100m Hurdles Final - Michelle Jenneke - 5th, Celeste Mucci - 7th
Men's 400m Final - Steve Solomon - 7th
Men's Triple Jump Final - Julian Konle - 10th
Evening Session
Men's 800m Final - Peter Bol - Silver
Women's Long Jump Final - Brooke Buschkuehl - Silver, Samantha Dale - 10th
Women's 1500m Final - Abbey Caldwell - Bronze, Linden Hall - 4th, Jessica Hull - 8th
Men's Javelin Throw Final - Cameron McEntyre - 7th
Women's 5000m Final - Izzi Batt-Doyle - 8th, Rose Davies - 17th, Natalie Rule - 18th
Australian Associated Press